Dr. Amy L. Christianson
Dr. Amy L. Christianson
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Amy L. Christianson

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 20 years
  • Graduated from: Medical College Of Ohio
  • Graduation year: 2001
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1891828117

Dr. Amy L. Christianson MD

Family Physician

She is located at 1200 Enclave Parkway Suite 200 in Houston, TX 77077. Can help patients with the following: Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Insomnia, Psychotic Disorder, Relationship Issues, Schizoaffective Disorder, Wilson-Turner Syndrome. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1891828117. Appointment can be made via the phone number (281) 870-1000. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Amy L. Christianson, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Amy L. Christianson.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Arthritis
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fever
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Grief
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypersomnia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Amy L. Christianson

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Amy L. Christianson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .

Bills through: Cedars-sinai Medical Center

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

MEDICAL COLLEGE OF OHIO

Graduated in 2001

Additional Specialities

  • Psychiatrist

Affiliated hospitals

CEDARS-SINAI MEDICAL CENTER
8700 BEVERLY BLVD
LOS ANGELES, 90048 CA
(310) 423-5000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 12 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Daniel Keith Dsouza
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 197A 1500 South Dairy Ashford Road Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. Chi M. Pham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 12303 Westheimer Road Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. Desiree Reedus
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 1200 Enclave Parkway Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. Anh My Do
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 215 2470 Gray Falls Drive Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. Nicole T. Nguyen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite G 12350 Westheimer Road Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. Bao Thang Pham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 12545 Briar Forest Drive Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. Anjum Alam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12835 Westheimer Road Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. Damian Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 1200 Enclave Parkway Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. Muhammad Emran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 2150 Highway 6 South Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. Vinh Dao Lam
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite D 13977 Westheimer Road Houston, 77077, TX

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Amy L. Christianson affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Amy L. Christianson is affiliated with CEDARS-SINAI MEDICAL CENTER.

What conditions does Dr. Amy L. Christianson treat?

Dr. Amy L. Christianson provides treatment for Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Insomnia, Psychotic Disorder, Relationship Issues, Schizoaffective Disorder, Wilson-Turner Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Amy L. Christianson?

Dr. Amy L. Christianson's office is located at 1200 Enclave Parkway Suite 200 in Houston, TX 77077.